EURO 2020 Clean Sheet Odds in Group Stage (Updated)

Check the clean sheet odds for EURO 2020.

Which teams are most likely to keep clean sheets in the group stage? We converted bookies’ clean sheet odds into probabilities to find out using our Odds to probability calculator.

Clean Sheet odds EURO 2020

In the table below, you will find clean sheet odds for all teams (first column) on EURO 2020.

In the second column, there are clean sheet odds for the first matchday. In the third column, there are clean sheet odds for the second matchday, and in the fourth column, you will find odds for the third matchday.

The last column represents the expected number of clean sheets for all teams in the group stage of EURO 2020. This number is calculated from clean sheet odds for the three games in the group stage. So, for example, bookies expect that the Netherlands will keep 1.54 clean sheets in the group stage.

You can sort the table by clicking on the column header.

* Clean sheet odds for Matchday 2 and Matchday 3 were updated on 16.6.2021 before the start of Matchday 2

TeamMatchday 1Matchday 2 *Matchday 3 *Expected CS *
Spain52%50%55%1.58
Italy49%47%53%1.49
Netherlands48%40%60%1.48
Belgium45%38%57%1.4
England43%57%40%1.4
France29%54%33%1.16
Denmark53%22%35%1.11
Germany28%32%51%1.1
Portugal42%28%24%0.95
Austria52%12%27%0.91
Croatia19%37%36%0.91
Ukraine15%47%30%0.9
Switzerland38%18%32%0.89
Sweden12%44%30%0.86
Russia16%48%20%0.84
Poland43%11%26%0.8
Turkey16%36%22%0.74
Wales27%34%14%0.74
Czech Rep.32%24%10%0.67
Scotland31%11%22%0.64
Slovakia20%22%8%0.5
Finland16%20%8%0.43
N. Macedonia16%16%8%0.4
Hungary15%10%6%0.31

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *