Pre-season friendlies

You can find here a list of all pre-season matches for every Premier League team, with the results, goalscorers, assisters to find out who is the most in form player for every team before the start of the 2019/20 season.

ARSENAL

06.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Boreham Wood 3:3 Arsenal (G: Smith T, John-Jules T. x 2)
16.07. 03:00 (UTC+01:00) Colorado Rapids 0:3 Arsenal (G: Saka, Olayinka, Martinelli, A: Nketiah, Thompson)
18.07. 05:00 (UTC+01:00) Arsenal 2:1 Bayern (G: Nketiah, Own Goal, A: Aubameyang)
21.07. 00:00 (UTC+01:00) Arsenal 3:0 Fiorentina (G: Nketiah 2x, Willock, A: Lacazette 2x)
24.07. 01:00 (UTC+01:00) Real Madrid 3:2 Arsenal (G: Lacazette, Aubameyang, A: Lacazette)
28.07. 16:15 (UTC+01:00) Arsenal 1:2 Lyon (G: Aubameyang, A: Mkhitaryan)
04.08. 20:30 (UTC+01:00) Angers : Arsenal
04.08. 20:00 (UTC+01:00) Barcelona : Arsenal

 

ASTON VILLA

18.07. 02:00 (UTC+01:00) Minnesota 0:3 Aston Villa (G: Grealish, Lansbury, Bjarnason)
21.07. 15:00 (UTC+01:00) Shrewsbury 0:1 Aston Villa (G: Hogan)
24.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Walsall 1:5 Aston Villa (G: Jota, Wesley, Wesley, Jota, Grealish)
27.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Charlton 1:4 Aston Villa (G: El-Ghazi, Green, McGinn 2x)
03.08. 15:30 (UTC+01:00) RB Leipzig 1:3 Aston Villa (G: Hourihane 2x, McGinn)

 

BOURNEMOUTH

16.07. 20:00 (UTC+01:00) Wimbledon 2:3 Bournemouth (G: Wilson 2, Fraser, A: Brooks)
20.07. 20:00 (UTC+01:00) Girona 2:1 Bournemouth (G: Fraser)
26.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) West Brom 0:0 Bournemouth
27.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Brenford 1:3 Bournemouth (G: Ibe, Solanke, Surridge)
02.08. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Bournemouth 3:4 Lazio (G: Lerma, Solanke, Stacey)
03.08. 16:30 (UTC+01:00) Bournemouth : Lyon (G: Wilson, Kilkenny, King)

 

BRIGHTON

13.07. 14:00 (UTC+01:00) Liefering 2:5 Brighton (G: Dunk, Murray, Locadia, Trossard, Andone)
19.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Crawley 0:1 Brighton (G: Richards)
20.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Fulham 2:1 Brighton (G: Gross)
27.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Birmingham 0:4 Brighton (G: Murray, Locadia, Duffy 2x)
02.08. 20:00 (UTC+01:00) Brighton 2:1 Valencia (G: Murray, Duffy)

 

BURNLEY

20.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Port Vale 1:3 Burnley (G: Brady, Vydra, Wood, A: Lennon, Brady)
23.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Fleetwood 0:2 Burnley (G: Koiki, Wood, A: Bradsley)
27.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Wigan 2:2 Burnley (G: Rodriguez, McNeil)
30.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Burnley 6:1 Nice (G: Wood 3x, Hendrick, Gudmundsson, Rodriguez)
03.08. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Parma 0:2 Burnley (G: Rodriguez 2x, A: Lowton, Lennon)

 

CHELSEA

10.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Bohemians 1:1 Chelsea (G: Batschuayi, A: Kenedy)
13.07. 15:00 (UTC+01:00) St. Patricks 0:4 Chelsea (G: Mount, Emerson, Giroud 2x, A: Kovacic, Barkley, Kenedy)
19.07. 12:00 (UTC+01:00) Kawasaki 1:0 Chelsea
23.07. 12:30 (UTC+01:00) Barcelona 1:2 Chelsea (G: Abraham, Barkley)
28.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Reading 3:4 Chelsea (G: Barkley, Kennedy, Mount 2x, A: Alonso, Batschuayi)
31.07. 12:00 (UTC+01:00) Salzburg 3:5 Chelsea (G: Pulisic 2x, Barkley, Pedro, Batschuayi, A: Barkley 2x, Pulisic, Pedro)
03.08. 17:00 (UTC+01:00) Monchengladbach 2:2 Chelsea (G: Abraham, Barkley, A: Kovacic, Mount)

 

CRYSTAL PALACE

09.07. 20:00 (UTC+01:00) Luzern 1:1 Crystal Palace (G: Benteke)
13.07. 15:00 (UTC+01:00) Young Boys 2:0 Crystal Palace
16.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Barnet 6:2 Crystal Palace (G: Boateng, Wickham)
19.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Nottingham 1:0 Crystal Palace
20.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Bromley 1:0 Crystal Palace
27.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Bristol City 0:5 Crystal Palace (G: Townsend, Schlupp, Benteke, Meyer, Wickham)
30.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Wimbledon 2:2 Crystal Palace (G: Pierrick 2x)
03.08. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Crystal Palace 0:4 Hertha Berlin

 

EVERTON

07.07. 15:00 (UTC+01:00) Kariobangi 1:1 Everton (G: J. Williams)
14.07. 17:45 (UTC+01:00) Sion 0:0 Everton
19.07. 17:00 (UTC+01:00) Monako 0:1 Everton (G: Coleman, A: Niasse)
24.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Wigan 0:0 Everton
03.08. 15:00 (UTC+01:00) Bremen 0:0 Everton

 

LEICESTER

16.07. 20:30 (UTC+01:00) Scunthorpe 0:1 Leicester (G: Perez, A: Pereira)
20.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Cheltenham 1:2 Leicester (G: Vardy, Albrighton, A: Tielemans, Mendy)
23.07. 20:30 (UTC+01:00) Cambridge Utd 0:3 Leicester (G: Maguire, Iheanacho, Choudhury, A: Barnes)
27.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Rotherham 2:2 Leicester (G: Iheanacho 2x)
27.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Stoke 1:2 Leicester (G:  Albrighton, Tielemans)
02.08. 20:30 (UTC+01:00) Leicester 2:1 Atalanta (G: Perez, Vardy)

 

LIVERPOOL

11.07. 20:30 (UTC+01:00) Tranmere 0:6 Liverpool (G: Clyne, Brewster 2x, Jones, Origi, Duncan)
14.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Bradford City 1:3 Liverpool (G: Milner 2x, Brewster, A: Kent)
20.07. 02:00 (UTC+01:00) Dortmund 3:2 Liverpool (G: Wilson, Brewster, A: Fabinho)
22.07. 00:00 (UTC+01:00) Sevilla 2:1 Liverpool (G: Origi, A: Alexander Arnold)
25.07. 02:00 (UTC+01:00) Sporting 2:2 Liverpool (G: Origi, Wijnaldum)
28.07. 18:00 (UTC+01:00) Neapol 3:0 Liverpool
31.07. 19:00 (UTC+01:00) Lyon 1:3 Liverpool (G: Firmino, Own Goal, Wilson, A: Duncan)

 

MANCHESTER CITY

17.07. 14:30 (UTC+01:00) Manchester City 4:1 West Ham (G: Silva D., Nmecha, Sterling x2, A: Bernabe, Sane, De Bruyne)
20.07. 13:30 (UTC+01:00) Manchester City 0:0 Wolves
24.07. 14:00 (UTC+01:00) Kitchee 1:6 Manchester City (G: D. Silva, Sane 2x, Sterling, Touaizi, Pozo, A: Sterling 2x, D. Silva, De Bruyne)
27.07. 12:00 (UTC+01:00) Yokohama 1:3 Manchester City (G: De Bruyne, Sterling, Nmecha, A: De Bruyne, B. Silva, Bernabe)

 

MANCHESTER UNITED

13.07. 13:00 (UTC+01:00) Manchester Utd 2:0 Perth Glory (G: Rashford, Garner, A: Pogba)
17.07. 13:00 (UTC+01:00) Manchester Utd 4:0 Leeds (G: Greenwood, Rashford, Jones, Martial, A: Wan Bissaka, McTominay, Pereira)
20.07. 13:30 (UTC+01:00) Manchester Utd 1:0 Inter Milan (G: Greenwood)
25.07. 13:30 (UTC+01:00) Tottenham 1:2 Manchester Utd (G: Martial, Gomes, A: Pereira, Mata)
30.07. 20:00 (UTC+01:00) Kristiansund 0:1 Manchester Utd (G: Mata)
03.08. 18:30 (UTC+01:00) Manchester Utd 2:2 AC Milan (G: Rashford, Lingard, A: Matic, Martial)

 

NEWCASTLE

17.07. 12:00 (UTC+01:00) Newcastle 0:4 Wolves
20.07. 11:00 (UTC+01:00) Newcastle 1:0 West Ham (G: Muto, A: Sterry)
27.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Preston 2:1 Newcastle (G: Shelvey)
30.07. 18:45 (UTC+01:00) Hibernian 1:3 Newcastle (G: Joelinton, Longstaff, Lascelles)
03.08. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Newcastle 2:1 St. Etienne (G: Joelinton, Longstaff)

 

NORWICH

14.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Bielefeld 2:2 Norwich (Srbeny, Drmic)
19.07. 18:30 (UTC+01:00) Shalke 1:2 Norwich (G: Pukki, Leitner, A: Roberts, Pukki)
24.07. 17:30 (UTC+01:00) Norwich 1:3 Brenford (G: Buendia)
27.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Luton 1:5 Norwich (G: Drmic 3x,Stiepermann, Roberts)
30.07. 20:00 (UTC+01:00) Norwich 1:4 Atalanta (G: Cantwell)
03.08. 14:30 (UTC+01:00) Toulouse 0:1 Norwich (G: McLean)

 

SHEFFIELD UNITED

12.07. 21:00 (UTC+01:00) Betis 0:1 Sheffield Utd (G: McGoldrick)
16.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Burton 2:1 Sheffield Utd (G: Sharp)
20.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Northampton 1:2 Sheffield Utd (G: Norwood 2x)
23.07. 20:30 (UTC+01:00) Chesterfield 0:5 Sheffield Utd (Sharp 3x, Robinson, Freeman
27.07. 13:00 (UTC+01:00) Barnsley 1:4 Sheffield Utd (G: Osborn, Robinson 2x, Freeman)
03.08. 17:30 (UTC+01:00) Reims 3:1 Sheffield Utd (G: Robinson)

 

SOUTHAMPTON

14.07. 15:00 (UTC+01:00) Altach 1:1 Southampton (G: Adams)
20.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Preston 1:3 Southampton (G: Ings 2x, Vokins, Bertrand 2x)
23.07. 14:00 (UTC+01:00) Guangzhou 0:4 Southampton (G: Adams, Long, Valery, Klarer)
28.07. 14:30 (UTC+01:00) Feyenoord 1:3 Southampton (G: Adams, Yoshida, Boufal, A: Armstrong)
03.08. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Southampton 2:0 Köln (G: Ings, Hojbjerg)

 

TOTTENHAM

21.07. 13:30 (UTC+01:00) Juventus 2:3 Tottenham (G: Lamela, Lucas, Kane, A: Parrott, Ndombele, Lucas)
25.07. 13:30 (UTC+01:00) Tottenham 1:2 Manchester Utd (G: Lucas, A: Son)
30.07. 18:00 (UTC+01:00) Real Madrid 0:1 Tottenham (G: Kane)
30.07. 20:30 (UTC+01:00) Bayern 2:2 Tottenham (G: Lamela, Eriksen, A: Nkoudou, Kane)
04.08. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Tottenham : Inter

 

WATFORD

18.07. 18:00 (UTC+01:00) Ajax 2:1 Watford (G: Gray)
20.07. 15:00 (UTC+01:00) Leverkusen 1:2 Watford (G: Hughes, Gray)
27.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) QPR 0:1 Watford (G: Capoue)
03.08. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Watford 2:1 Real Sociedad (G: Gray 2x)

 

WEST HAM

11.07. 17:30 (UTC+01:00) Altach 2:3 West Ham (G: Sanchez C., Antonio M., Diop I.)
17.07. 14:30 (UTC+01:00) Manchester City 4:1 West Ham (G: Noble)
20.07. 11:00 (UTC+01:00) Newcastle 1:0 West Ham
27.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Fulham 0:1 West Ham (G: Lanzini)
27.07. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) Hertha Berlin 3:5 West Ham (G: Fornals, Lanzini, Haller, Diangana, Antonio)
03.08. 16:00 (UTC+01:00) West Ham 2:2 Ath. Bilbao (G: Lanzini, Wilshere)

 

WOLVES

17.07. 12:00 (UTC+01:00) Newcastle 0:4 Wolves (Jota 2x, Gibbs-White, Own Goal, A: Jonny 2x)
20.07. 13:30 (UTC+01:00) Manchester City 0:0 Wolves
25.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Wolves 2:0 Crusaders (G: Jota, Vinagre, A: Traore)
25.07. 20:45 (UTC+01:00) Crusaders 1:4 Wolves (G: Jimenez 2x, Bennet, Own Goal, A: Jota, Moutinho)

 

Source: FlashScore